2013 Results

2013 Final Results

As of:

League Record: 2-7-1

League Division Record: 0-3-1

Overall Record: 2-7-1

 

Date
Match
Course
Result
IR Medalist
Thursday April 25th APW @ Indian River Willowbrook
Win
5-2
Hayden Crowder 44
Cole Coutermarsh 44
Monday April 27th Indian River @ Watertown Ives Hill CC Loss 5 1/2 - 1 1/2  Tyler John 39
Tuesday April 30th General Brown @ Indian River Willowbrook Loss 6 1/2 - 1/2 Tyler John 42
Thursday May 2nd Watertown @ Indian River Willowbrook Tie
3 1/2 - 3 1/2
Tyler John 48
Tuesday May 7th Indian River @ South Jefferson Adams CC Loss 7-0 Tyler John 39
Thursday May 9th IHC @ Indian River Willowbrook Loss 5-2 Tyler John 40
Thursday May 9th South Jefferson @ Indian River Willowbrook Loss 5-2 Tyler John 40
Tuesday May 14th Indian River @ APW Streamside Won 5 1/2 - 1 1 1/2 Tyler John 39
Thursday May 16th Indian River @ General Brown Highland Meadows

Lost 7-0

Tyler John 42
Friday May 17th Indian River @ IHC Ives Hill

Lost 4-3

Tyler John 46

Monday May 20th Class A Sectional Qualifier @ Baldwinsville, New York Radisson Greens    
Wednesday May 22nd Sectional Finals Practice Round Colgate University Seven Oaks    
Thursday May 23rd Sectional Finals Round 1 Colgate University Seven Oaks    
Saturday May 25th Sectional Finals Round 2 Colgate University Seven Oaks    
Tuesday May 28th League Tournament
(Rain Date May 29th)
Thousand Islands Golf Club    
June 1st - June 3rd State Finals Cornell University Cornell University    

 

 
 
 
Indian River High School: 32925 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3427 | Fax 315-642-5658
Indian River Middle School: 32735A County Route 29, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0125 | Fax 315-642-0128
Indian River Intermediate School: 32430 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0405 | Fax 315-642-3180
Antwerp Primary: 6 Academy Street, PO Box 10, Antwerp, NY 13608 | Phone 315-659-8386 | Fax 315-659-8944
Calcium Primary: 25440 Indian River Drive, Calcium, NY 13616 | Phone 315-629-1100 | Fax 315-629-5254
Evans Mills Primary: 8442 South Main Street, Evans Mills, NY 13637 | Phone 315-629-4331 | Fax 315-629-5257
Philadelphia Primary: 3 Sand Street, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3432 | Fax 315-642-5650
Theresa Primary: 125 Bridge Street, Theresa, NY 13691 | Phone 315-628-4432 | Fax 315-628-5890
Transportation: 32780 U.S. Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0331 | Fax 315-642-0621

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.