2010 Results

2010 Results

Current Record

4 Wins

10 Losses

0 Ties

 

Date
Match
Course
Result
Medalist
Friday April 23rd
Indian River @ Lowville
Cedars
Won
6-1
Rick Kneram
Thursday April 29th
South Jefferson @ Indian River
Willowbrook
Yellow 
Lost
7-0
Rick Kneram
Thursday April 29th
A.P.W. @ Indian River
Willowbrook
Yellow
Lost
5-2
Rick Kneram
Friday April 30th
General Brown @ Indian River
Willowbrook
White
Lost
7-0
Rick Kneram
Friday April 30th
Watertown @ Indian River
Willowbrook
White
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Monday May 3rd
Indian River @ Watertown
Ives Hill
Lost
5-2
Rick Kneram
Monday May 3rd
Indian River @ I.H.C.
Ives Hill
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Tuesday May 4th
Indian River @ Carthage
Carlowden
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Monday May 10th
Lowville @ Indian River
Willowbrook
Red
Won
61/2-1/2
Rick Kneram
Thursday May 13th
Indian River @ South Jefferson
Adams CC
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Friday May 14th
Indian River @ A.P.W.
Streamside
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Monday May 17th
Carthage @ Indian River
Willowbrook
Lost
5 1/2 -
1 1/2
Rick Kneram
Tuesday May 18th
Indian River @ General Brown
Highland Meadows
Lost
6-1
Rick Kneram
Thursday May 20th
I.H.C. @ Indian River
Willowbrook
Won
4-3
Rick Kneram
Monday May 24th
Class B-1 Sectional Qualifier Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Radisson Greens
 
 
Wednesday May 26th 
Sectional Finals Practice Round Colgate University
Seven Oaks
 
 
Thursday May 27th
Sectional Finals Round 1
Colgate University
Seven Oaks Colgate
 
 
Saturday May 29th
Sectional Finals Round 2 Colgate University
Seven Oaks Colgate
 
 
Tuesday June 1st
League Tournament
(Rain Date June 2nd)
Thousand Islands Golf Club
 
 
June 5th – June 7th
State Finals
Cornell University
Cornell
 
 

 

 
 
Indian River High School: 32925 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3427 | Fax 315-642-5658
Indian River Middle School: 32735A County Route 29, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0125 | Fax 315-642-0128
Indian River Intermediate School: 32430 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0405 | Fax 315-642-3180
Antwerp Primary: 6 Academy Street, PO Box 10, Antwerp, NY 13608 | Phone 315-659-8386 | Fax 315-659-8944
Calcium Primary: 25440 Indian River Drive, Calcium, NY 13616 | Phone 315-629-1100 | Fax 315-629-5254
Evans Mills Primary: 8442 South Main Street, Evans Mills, NY 13637 | Phone 315-629-4331 | Fax 315-629-5257
Philadelphia Primary: 3 Sand Street, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3432 | Fax 315-642-5650
Theresa Primary: 125 Bridge Street, Theresa, NY 13691 | Phone 315-628-4432 | Fax 315-628-5890
Transportation: 32780 U.S. Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0331 | Fax 315-642-0621

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.