2012 Results

2012 Final Results

League Record: 3 Wins 9 Losses

League Division Record: 2-2

Current Non-League Record: 1 Wins 1 Loss 1 Tie

Overall Record: 4 Wins 10 Losses 1 Tie

 

Date
Match
Course
Result
Medalist
Thursday April 19th
Indian River @ APW
Streamside
Loss
4-3
Hayden Crowder 50
Thursday April 26th
Indian River @ Lowville
Cedars

Won 4-3

Justin Wise and Tyler John 48
Thursday April 26th
Indian River vs. IHC @ Lowville (Non League Match)
Cedars

Won 4-3

Justin Wise and Tyler John 48
Thursday April 26th
Indian River vs. General Brown @ Lowville (Non League Match )
Cedars

Loss 7-0

Justin Wise and Tyler John 48
Tuesday May 1st
Indian River @ South Jeff
Adams CC

Loss 7-0

Hayden Crowder 53
Thursday May 3rd
Indian River @ General Brown
Highland Meadows

Loss 7-0

Tyler John 49
Monday May 7th
Indian River @ Watertown
Ives Hill

Loss 7-0

Hayden Crowder 48
Monday May 7th
Indian River @ IHC
Ives Hill

Won 5-2

Hayden Crowder 48
Monday May 7th
Indian River vs. Lowville @ IHC / Watertown (Non League Match)
Ives Hill

Tied 3 1/2 3 1/2

Hayden Crowder 48
Thursday May 10th
APW @ Indian River
Willowbrook

Loss 7-0

Hayden Crowder 50 & Tyler John 50
Thursday May 10th 
Lowville @ Indian River
Willowbrook

Loss 41/2-2 1/2

Hayden Crowder 50 & Tyler John 50

Friday May 11th

General Brown @ Indian River

Willowbrook

Loss 7-0

Hayden Crowder 48

Monday May 14th

IHC @ Indian River

Willowbrook

Won 6-1

Tyler John 40

Thursday May 16th
Watertown @ Indian River
Willowbrook

Loss 5-2

Tyler John 47

Tuesday May 16th
South Jeff @ Indian River
Willowbrook

Loss 7-0

Tyler John 47

Monday May 21st
Class A Sectional Qualifier @ Baldwinsville
Radisson
 
 
Wednesday May 23rd
Sectional Finals Practice Round Colgate University
Seven Oaks
 
 
Thursday May 24th
Sectional Finals Round 1 Colgate University
Seven Oaks
 
 

Saturday May 26th

Sectional Finals Round 2 Colgate University

Seven Oaks

 

 

Tuesday May 29th

League Tournament (Rain Date June 1st)

Thousand Islands Golf Club

 

 

June 2nd - 4th

State Finals Cornell University

Cornell

 

 

 

 
 
Indian River High School: 32925 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3427 | Fax 315-642-5658
Indian River Middle School: 32735A County Route 29, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0125 | Fax 315-642-0128
Indian River Intermediate School: 32430 US Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0405 | Fax 315-642-3180
Antwerp Primary: 6 Academy Street, PO Box 10, Antwerp, NY 13608 | Phone 315-659-8386 | Fax 315-659-8944
Calcium Primary: 25440 Indian River Drive, Calcium, NY 13616 | Phone 315-629-1100 | Fax 315-629-5254
Evans Mills Primary: 8442 South Main Street, Evans Mills, NY 13637 | Phone 315-629-4331 | Fax 315-629-5257
Philadelphia Primary: 3 Sand Street, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-3432 | Fax 315-642-5650
Theresa Primary: 125 Bridge Street, Theresa, NY 13691 | Phone 315-628-4432 | Fax 315-628-5890
Transportation: 32780 U.S. Route 11, Philadelphia, NY 13673 | Phone 315-642-0331 | Fax 315-642-0621

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.